Photo Gallery

YONEX-SUNRISE Hong Kong Open Badminton Championships 2019 part of the HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

At the kick-off ceremony, officiating guests kick off the finals of the Hong Kong Open Badminton Championships
At the kick-off ceremony, officiating guests kick off the finals of the Hong Kong Open Badminton Championships
Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China and first runner-up Anthony Sinisuka Ginting of Indonesia in the Men's Singles
Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China and first runner-up Anthony Sinisuka Ginting of Indonesia in the Men's Singles
Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China in the Men's Singles
Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China in the Men's Singles
Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China in the Men's Singles
Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China in the Men's Singles
Champion Chen Yu Fei of China and first runner-up Ratchanok Intanon of Thailand in the Women's Singles
Champion Chen Yu Fei of China and first runner-up Ratchanok Intanon of Thailand in the Women's Singles
Champion Choi Solgyu/Seo Seung Jae of Korea
Champion Choi Solgyu/Seo Seung Jae of Korea
Champion Chen Qing Chen/Jia Yi Fan of China and first runner-up Chang Ye Na/Kim Hye Rin of Korea in Women's Doubles
Champion Chen Qing Chen/Jia Yi Fan of China and first runner-up Chang Ye Na/Kim Hye Rin of Korea in Women's Doubles
Champion Yuta Watanabe/Arisa Higashino of Japan and first runner-up He Ji Ting/Du Yue of China in Mixed Doubles
Champion Yuta Watanabe/Arisa Higashino of Japan and first runner-up He Ji Ting/Du Yue of China in Mixed Doubles
Spectators are enjoying very much watching matches.
Spectators are enjoying very much watching matches.
Let's Go! Team Hong Kong!
Let's Go! Team Hong Kong!
Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China
Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China
Chou Tien Chen of Chinese Taipei
Chou Tien Chen of Chinese Taipei
Chou Tien Chen of Chinese Taipei
Chou Tien Chen of Chinese Taipei
Chen Long of China
Chen Long of China
Lin Dan of China
Lin Dan of China
Son Wan Ho of Korea
Son Wan Ho of Korea" alt="Son Wan Ho of Korea
Axelsen Viktor of Denmark
Axelsen Viktor of Denmark
Axelsen Viktor of Denmark
Axelsen Viktor of Denmark
Antonsen Anders of Denmark
Antonsen Anders of Denmark
Okuhara Nozomi of Japan
Okuhara Nozomi of Japan
Akane Yamaguchi of Japan
Akane Yamaguchi of Japan
Choi Solgyu/Seo Seung Jae of Korea
Choi Solgyu/Seo Seung Jae of Korea
Chang Ye Na/Kim Hye Rin of Korea
Chang Ye Na/Kim Hye Rin of Korea
Yuta Watanabe/ Arisa Higashino of Japan VS He Ji Ting/Du Yue of China in Mixed Doubles Final.
Yuta Watanabe/ Arisa Higashino of Japan VS He Ji Ting/Du Yue of China in Mixed Doubles Final.
Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet of Hong Kong China
Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet of Hong Kong China


The above information is provided by the Hong Kong Badminton Association.