Event |
Rank & Medal |
Country Code |
Club Name |
Name |
Finish Time (mm:ss.00) |
Coastal Men's Solo (CM1x) |
Rank 1/ GOLD |
ESP2 |
CLUB NAUTICO CAMPELLO |
MIRAMON QUIROGA Adrian |
27:15.20 |
Rank 2/ SILVER |
GER1 |
RC Allemannia von 1866 |
WICHERT Lars |
27:31.19 |
Rank 3/ BRONZE |
ITA1 |
SC PADOVA |
MARTINI Simone |
27:45.11 |
Coastal Men's Double Sculls (CM2x) |
Rank 1/ GOLD |
ESP1 |
COFRADIA PESCADROES TORREVIEJA |
(b) MARTIN Ander (s) GONZALEZ Carlos |
25:02.71 |
Rank 2/ SILVER |
UKR1 |
Concorde |
(b) IVANOV Yuriy (s) KACHANOV Andrii |
25:05.31 |
Rank 3/ BRONZE |
MON1 |
S.N.MONACO |
(b) ALBERTI Giuseppe (s) MONFORT Mathieu |
25:07.98 |
Coastal Men's Coxed Quadruple Sculls (CM4x+) |
Rank 1/ GOLD |
ITA2 |
ROWING CLUB GENOVESE |
(b) COSTA Giacomo
(2) CASACCIA Giorgio
(3) GARIBALDI Federico
(s) MARCHETTI Edoardo
(c) CALDER Alessandro |
23:06.59 |
Rank 2/ SILVER |
ITA1 |
CC SATURNIA |
(b) FERRIO Gustavo
(2) MORGANTI Stefano
(3) CARDELLA Mirko
(s) SFILIGOI Piero
(c) TODESCO Piero |
23:18.28 |
Rank 3/ BRONZE |
ESP2 |
REAL CLUB DE REGATAS DE ALICANTE |
(b) VERA ORTEGA Alejandro
(2) MINANA ALONSO Fernando
(3) PADILLA Ruben
(s) LARA PACHECO Jaime
(c) LOPEZ GOMEZ Sergio |
23:21.30 |
Coastal Women's Solo (CM1x) |
Rank 1/ GOLD |
UKR1 |
Concorde |
DYMCHENKO Diana |
30:20.10 |
Rank 2/ SILVER |
FRA1 |
Endaika Arraun Elkarta |
BERRA Jessica |
30:48.57 |
Rank 3/ BRONZE |
NED1 |
Willem II |
van DER MEULEN Janneke |
31:20.77 |
Coastal Women's Double Sculls (CM2x) |
Rank 1/ GOLD |
RUS1 |
SHVSM VVS |
(b) PRAKATSEN Hanna (s) STEPANOVA Vasilisa |
27:58.78 |
Rank 2/ SILVER |
FRA3 |
Libourne CN |
(b) CORNUT Maya (s) CORNUT-DANJOU Josephine |
28:14.96 |
Rank 3/ BRONZE |
HKG1 |
Hong Kong Team |
(b) LEE Ka Man (s) LEE Yuen Yin |
28:42.23 |
Coastal Women's Coxed Quadruple Sculls (CM4x+) |
Rank 1/ GOLD |
HKG1 |
Hong Kong Team |
(b) WONG Sheung Yee
(2) LEUNG Wing Wun
(3) HUNG Wing Yan Winne
(s) LEUNG King Wan
(c) TSE Yan Man |
25:49.19 |
Rank 2/ SILVER |
RUS1 |
SHVSM VVS |
(b) LEBEDEVA Elena
(2) INOZEMTSEVA Yulia
(3) BOLSHAKOVA Aleksandra
(s) VOLGINA Iuliia
(c) PANKOVA Elizaveta |
25:54.65 |
Rank 3/ BRONZE |
DEN1 |
Danske Studenters Roklub |
(b) HANSEN Lea
(2) CHRISTENSEN Simone
(3) SOLTOFT Cecilie Lutzen
(s) ROBBINS Samantha
(c) AST Martin |
26:36.78 |
Coastal Mixed Double Sculls (CM2x) |
Rank 1/ GOLD |
UKR1 |
Concorde |
(b) IVANOV Yuriy (s) DYMCHENKO Diana |
26:19.98 |
Rank 2/ SILVER |
NED1 |
Willem III |
(b) van DER MEULEN (s) JannekeSTEENMAN Mitchel |
26:39.62 |
Rank 3/ BRONZE |
ESP2 |
CLUB NAUTICO CAMPELLO |
(b) FELIPE GARCIA Nadia (s) MIRAMON QUIROGA Adrian |
26:57.44 |
The above information is provided by the Hong Kong, China Rowing Association.