Skip to main content
Home   |   Site Map
English   繁體版   简体版
A    A    A
UCI Track Cycling World Cup, Hong Kong, China
Event Information   Background   Past Results   Photo Gallery   Sports Information Kit

Past Results

 

2019 - 2020 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup, Hong Kong, China

Men
Event Date Medal Name Country/Region/Team
Men's Team Sprint 2019/11/29 GOLD HOOGLAND Jeffrey
LAVREYSEN Harrie
van den BERG Roy
NED
SILVER BICHLER Timo
BOTTICHER Stefan
ENGLER Eric
GER
BRONZE BAUGE Gregory
D'ALMEIDA Michael
HELAL Rayan
FRA
Men's Team Pursuit 2019/11/29 GOLD GROSS Felix
REINHARDT Theo
ROHDE Leon
WEINSTEIN Domenic
GER
SILVER KENNETT Dylan
KERGOZOU Nicholas
SEXTON Tom
STRONG Corbin
STEWART Campbell (R)
NZL
BRONZE SCHIR Thery
THIEBAUD Valere
THIERY Cyrille
VOGEL Alex
SUI
Men's Omnium 2019/11/30 GOLD STEWART Campbell NZL
SILVER KLUGE Roger GER
BRONZE SCHIR Thery SUI
Men's Keirin 2019/11/30 GOLD SAUNDERS Callum NZL
SILVER KENNY Jason GBR
BRONZE BUCHLI Matthijs BCC
Men's Scratch Race 2019/12/01 GOLD EEFTING Roy NED
SILVER VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
BRONZE STRONG Corbin NZL
Men's Sprint 2019/12/01 GOLD LAVREYSEN Harrie NED
SILVER HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
BRONZE FUKAYA Tomohiro JPN
Men's Madison 2019/12/01 GOLD KLUGE Roger
REINHARDT Theo
GER
SILVER SEXTON Tom
STEWART Campbell
NZL
BRONZE STEWART Mark
WRIGHT Fred
GBR
Women
Event Date Medal Name Country/Region/Team
Women's Team Sprint 2019/11/29 GOLD GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
HINZE Emma
GER
SILVER LIN Junhong CHN
ZHONG Tianshi
CHEN Feifei (R)
CHN
BRONZE ZHANG Linyin
ZHUANG Wei
CNS
Women's Team Pursuit 2019/11/29 GOLD DRUMMOND Michaela
SHEARMAN Emily
SHIELDS Nicole
WOLLASTON Ally
HODGES Jessie (R)
NZL
SILVER BOSSUYT Shari
D'HOORE Jolien
DOM Annelies
KOPECKY Lotte
CROKET Gilke (R)
BEL
BRONZE JANG Suji
KANG Hyunkyung
LEE Jumi
NA Ahreum
KOR
Women's Scratch Race 2019/11/30 GOLD STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
SILVER EBERHARDT Verena AUT
BRONZE MARTINS Maria POR
Women's Sprint 2019/11/30 GOLD LEE Wai Sze HKG
SILVER HINZE Emma GER
BRONZE MITCHELL Kelsey PTM
Women's Madison 2019/11/30 GOLD LETH Julie
SCHMIDT Trine
DEN
SILVER HODGES Jessie
SHIELDS Nicole
NZL
BRONZE CONSONNI Chiara
GUAZZINI Vittoria
ITA
Women's Omnium 2019/12/01 GOLD KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
SILVER MARTINS Maria POR
BRONZE D'HOORE Jolien BEL
Women's Keirin 2019/12/01 GOLD LEE Hyejin KOR
SILVER BASOVA Liubov UKR
BRONZE KOBAYASHI Yuka DSR

 

 

 

The above information is provided by The Cycling Association of Hong Kong, China.