Skip to main content
Home   |   Site Map
English   繁體版   简体版
A    A    A
UCI Track Cycling World Cup, Hong Kong, China
Event Information   Background   Past Results   Photo Gallery   Sports Information Kit

Past Results

 

2018/19 UCI Track Cycling World Cup Hong Kong

Men
Event Date Medal Name Country/Region/Team
Men's Team Pursuit 25 Jan 2019 GOLD BERTAZZO Liam
LAMON Francesco
GANNA Filippo
PLEBANI Davide
SCARTEZZINI Michele
ITA
SILVER SUMMERHILL Daniel
LAMBIE Ashton
LANGE Colby
YOUNG Eric
HOOVER Gavin
USA
BRONZE SLATTERY Godfrey
DRIZNERS Jarrad
LEAHY Conor
PLAPP Lucas
WELSFORD Sam
AUS
Men's Team Sprint 25 Jan 2019 GOLD RICHARDSON Matthew
CLARKE Thomas
BRISTER James
AUS
SILVER AMAGAI Kazuki
NITTA Yudai
FUKAYA Tomohiro
JPN
BRONZE MILEK Mateusz
BIELECKI Maciej
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
POL
Men's Keirin 26 Jan 2019 GOLD BOS Theo BCC
SILVER KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC
BRONZE OH Jeseok KOR
Men's Scratch Race 26 Jan 2019 GOLD GUO Liang CHN
SILVER HEGYVARY Adrian USA
BRONZE DAVY Clement FRA
Men's Omnium 26 Jan 2019 GOLD MEYER Cameron AUS
SILVER THOMAS Benjamin FRA
BRONZE STEWART Campbell NZL
Men's Sprint 27 Jan 2019 GOLD CLARKE Thomas AUS
SILVER BRISTER James AUS
BRONZE XU Chao CHN
Men's Madison 27 Jan 2019 GOLD SEXTON Thomas
STEWART Campbell
NZL
SILVER WELSFORD Sam
O'BRIEN Kelland
AUS
BRONZE THOMAS Benjamin
MAITRE Florian
FRA
Women
Event Date Medal Name Country/Region/Team
Women's Team Pursuit 25 Jan 2019 GOLD BALSAMO Elisa
PATERNOSTER Letizia
ALZINI Martina
CAVALLI Marta
ITA
SILVER BRAUSSE Franziska
STOCK Gudrun
BECKER Charlotte
KLEIN Lisa
GER
BRONZE ELLIS Lauren
ANDREWS Ellesse
DRUMMOND Michaela
SHEARMAN Emily
HODGES Jessie
NZL
Women's Team Sprint 25 Jan 2019 GOLD LIN Junhong
ZHONG Tianshi
GUO Yufang
CHN
SILVER BASOVA Liubov
STARIKOVA Olena
UKR
BRONZE MAROZAITE Migle
KRUPECKAITE Simona
LTU
Women's Sprint 26 Jan 2019 GOLD LEE Wai Sze HKG
SILVER LEE Hyejin KOR
BRONZE KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU
Women's Madison 26 Jan 2019 GOLD WILD Kirsten
PIETERS Amy
NED
SILVER KOPECKY Lotte
D'HOORE Jolien
BEL
BRONZE BALSAMO Elisa
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
ITA
Women's Keirin 27 Jan 2019 GOLD LEE Wai Sze HKG
SILVER OHTA Riyu JPN
BRONZE LEE Hoi Yan Jessica MSP
Women's Scratch 27 Jan 2019 GOLD FIDANZA Martina ITA
SILVER MARTIN-WALLACE Alex AUS
BRONZE D'HOORE Jolien BEL
Women's Omnium 27 Jan 2019 GOLD WILD Kirsten NED
SILVER BERTHON Laurie FRA
BRONZE MANLY Alexandra AUS

 

 

 

The above information is provided by The Cycling Association of Hong Kong, China.