Skip to main content
Home   |   Site Map
English   繁體版   简体版
A    A    A
Hong Kong Open Badminton Championships
Event Information   Background   Past Results   Photo Gallery   Sports Information Kit

Photo Gallery

 

YONEX-SUNRISE Hong Kong Open Badminton Championships 2019 part of the HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

At the kick-off ceremony, officiating guests kick off the finals of the Hong Kong Open Badminton Championships Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China and first runner-up Anthony Sinisuka Ginting of Indonesia in the Men's Singles Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China in the Men's Singles
At the kick-off ceremony, officiating guests kick off the finals of the Hong Kong Open Badminton Championships Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China and first runner-up Anthony Sinisuka Ginting of Indonesia in the Men's Singles Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China in the Men's Singles
Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China in the Men's Singles Champion Chen Yu Fei of China and first runner-up Ratchanok Intanon of Thailand in the Women's Singles Champion Choi Solgyu/Seo Seung Jae of Korea
Champion Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China in the Men's Singles Champion Chen Yu Fei of China and first runner-up Ratchanok Intanon of Thailand in the Women's Singles Champion Choi Solgyu/Seo Seung Jae of Korea
Champion Chen Qing Chen/Jia Yi Fan of China and first runner-up Chang Ye Na/Kim Hye Rin of Korea in Women's Doubles Champion Yuta Watanabe/Arisa Higashino of Japan and first runner-up He Ji Ting/Du Yue of China in Mixed Doubles Spectators are enjoying very much watching matches.
Champion Chen Qing Chen/Jia Yi Fan of China and first runner-up Chang Ye Na/Kim Hye Rin of Korea in Women's Doubles Champion Yuta Watanabe/Arisa Higashino of Japan and first runner-up He Ji Ting/Du Yue of China in Mixed Doubles Spectators are enjoying very much watching matches.
Let's Go! Team Hong Kong! Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China Chou Tien Chen of Chinese Taipei
Let's Go! Team Hong Kong! Lee Cheuk Yiu of Hong Kong China Chou Tien Chen of Chinese Taipei
Chou Tien Chen of Chinese Taipei Chen Long of China Lin Dan of China
Chou Tien Chen of Chinese Taipei Chen Long of China Lin Dan of China
Son Wan Ho of Korea Axelsen Viktor of Denmark Axelsen Viktor of Denmark
Son Wan Ho of Korea Axelsen Viktor of Denmark Axelsen Viktor of Denmark
Antonsen Anders of Denmark Okuhara Nozomi of Japan Akane Yamaguchi of Japan
Antonsen Anders of Denmark Okuhara Nozomi of Japan Akane Yamaguchi of Japan
Choi Solgyu/Seo Seung Jae of Korea Chang Ye Na/Kim Hye Rin of Korea Yuta Watanabe/ Arisa Higashino of Japan VS He Ji Ting/Du Yue of China in Mixed Doubles Final.
Choi Solgyu/Seo Seung Jae of Korea Chang Ye Na/Kim Hye Rin of Korea Yuta Watanabe/ Arisa Higashino of Japan VS He Ji Ting/Du Yue of China in Mixed Doubles Final.
Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet of Hong Kong China
Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet of Hong Kong China

 

 

 

The above information is provided by the Hong Kong Badminton Association.