Skip to main content
Home   |   Site Map
English   繁體版   简体版
A    A    A
New World Harbour Race
Event Information   Background   Past Results   Photo Gallery   Sports Information Kit

Past Results

 

New World Harbour Race 2018

Events Champion 1st Runner-up 2nd Runner-up
International Group - Men (Aged 14 or above) CHO CHENG CHI
(0:10:45.6)
TSENG KAI WEN
(0:11:07.1)
LIAO TZU CHENG
(0:11:09.7)
International Group - Women (Aged 14 or above) WANG YI CHEN
(0:12:04.7)
LAM PAC TUNG NIKITA
(0:12:08.5)
YANG YU CHING
(0:12:09.8)
Youth Group - Boys (Aged 12-16) SUM KA LOK LINO
(0:11:41.4)
KWOK CHUN HEI
(0:11:47.0)
CHAN TSZ CHIU
(0:11:59.6)
Youth Group - Girls (Aged 12-16) LEUNG KA CHING
(0:12:28.1)
CHENG JESSICA CHLOE
(0:12:39.0)
DU ZHENG
(0:12:48.8)
Open A Group - Men (Aged 17-34) SIN CHIN TING KEITH
(0:11:26.8)
TAM SZE SHING THOMAS
(0:12:02.5)
TSE TSZ FUNG
(0:12:04.0)
Open A Group - Women (Aged 17-34) LI HANNAH HANG FUNG
(0:12:26.3)
LEUNG CHING IN
(0:13:20.7)
IP RAINBOW
(0:13:22.4)
Open B Group - Men (Aged 35-49) LILJESTROEM LENNART PETER FREDRIC
(0:12:06.1)
NORTJE CRAIG ANDREW
(0:12:19.4)
CAGGIO ANTONINO
(0:12:25.9)
Open B Group - Women (Aged 35-49) SLATER SHERYL LYNN
(0:14:32.7)
LAI CHI LOK SOPHIA
(0:14:33.4)
GENTLE SALLY KATE
(0:14:55.9)
Open C Group - Men (Aged 50 or aboved) LANZONE FRANCESCO
(0:13:40.4)
BURTON SCOTT JAMES
(0:13:58.9)
CHAN WAI YIP OSCAR
(0:14:14.9)
Open C Group - Women (Aged 50 or aboved) CHANG LAI SHAN ELIZA
(0:18:23.6)
WRIGHT ANDREA LEE
(0:18:28.5)
CASTKA GILLIAN HANCER
(0:19:22.2)
Invitation Group - Men YAN HO CHUN
Correctional Services Department
(0:13:14.4)
PLEE YEUNG DARWIN
Fire Services Department
(0:13:23.3)
LAU KA CHUN
Police Force
(0:13:23.6)
Invitation Group - Women WONG YEE CHING
Fire Services Department
(0:16:28.2)
CHAN HIU CHING
Legal Aid Department
(0:16:56.4)
SHUM WING YIN
Leisure and Cultural Services Department
(0:18:53.1)
School Group - Boys 德信中學
LAM MAN HIN ANDREW
(0:12:39.0)
LAM HO HIN VINCENT
(0:12:40.6)
長沙灣天主教英文中學
PANG KWOK CHUNG
(0:13:04.2)
MAK SAI CHEONG
(0:13:12.3)
張振興伉儷書院
POON KI HIM
(0:13:08.6)
KWAN CHO YIN
(0:14:27.0)
School Category Girls 滬江維多利亞學校
TANG TSOI LAM KATII
(0:13:03.0)
YUE WAI LUI VALERIE
(0:13:12.4)
賽馬會體藝中學
LEUNG HOI TING CARINA
(0:13:55.4)
LAU SZE WAN
(0:14:01.7)
香港真光中學
LO HO CHING
(0:17:45.3)
CHAN SAMSIE
(0:18:00.9)

 

 

 

The above information is provided by Hong Kong Amateur Swimming Association.