Skip to main content
Home   |   Site Map
English   繁體版   简体版
A    A    A
Hong Kong International Dragon Boat Races
Event Information   Background   Past Results   Photo Gallery   Sports Information Kit

Past Results

 

CCB (Asia) Hong Kong International Dragon Boat Races 2017

Champion 1st runner up 2nd runner up
International Championships (Small Boat 200M)
International Open Championship Mr. CaNoe Taiwan Singapore Dragon Boat Association Chinese Taipei - fitnessfactory
International Mixed Championship Singapore German Dragons Singapore Team A UP Dragonboat Team
International Women's Championship Singapore Dragon Boat Association Triton Dragon Boat Racing Team (Permier) Melbourne Flames
International Cancer Survivors' Championship Pink Power Hong Kong A Pink Power Hong Kong B Dragon Abreast Hong Kong
Local Championships (Small Boat 200M)
Open Championship West Dragon Sport Association B TMCC West Dragon Sport Association A
Mixed Championship 健龍社 Rambler Channel BGC Stormy Dragons 1
San Mig Light Women's Championship BGC Stormy Dragons Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Bon du Fond
International Championships (Standard Boat 400M)
International Open Championship Singapore Dragon Boat Association Chinese Taipei (YiLan) Abraham Lincoln Centurions
International Mixed Championship Singapore Dragon Boat Association German Dragons Singapore Team A Chinese Taipei – Ala Team
International Women's Championship Singapore Dragon Boat Association Raise A Little Swell German Dragons Singapore
International Paradragon Championship Pads Adaptive Dragon Boat Team Golden Eagle Purple Warriors
Local Championships (Standard Boat 400M)
Open Championship Southern District Council Hien Lee Engineering Tung Hing Lung Hong Kong Fire Service Department Dragon Boat Team
Mixed Championship Fish Eagle Dragon Boat Team Victoria Recreation Club Seagods - Red
San Mig Light Women's Championship Victoria Recreation Club Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club BGC Stormy Dragons
Chevalier Group Inter-Company Championship Fire Well Hot Pot & Seafood Restaurant Chong Fung E&M Engineering Limited Sun Yik Group Sky Dragon Abalone
CCB (Asia) Banking Championship HSBC China Construction Bank (Asia) Corporation Limited DBS Bank (Hong Kong) Red Dragons
Federation of Hong Kong Chiu Chow Community
Organizations Disciplinary Forces Invitational Race
Hong Kong Fire Service Department Dragon Boat Team Police Dragon Boat Club Correctional Service Dept. Sport Association
CCB (Asia) Dragon Boat Invitational Cup Hong Kong China Dragon Boat Association Team B China Construction Bank (Asia) Corporation Limited A China Construction Bank (Asia) Corporation Limited B
Shield Race (400M)
President Shield Mr. Dragon @ 3 Wood Timber Hong Kong Fire Service Department Dragon Boat Team Hien Lee Engineering Tung Hing Lung
U23 Championship cum HKCDBA Chairman Shield Worldwide Storage United Fishery Dragon Chinese Banquet C. E. Ching Fung Dragon Hong Kong Sea School
HKSAR 20th Anniversary CCB (Asia) Trophy Sha Tin District Southern District Islands District
Grand Championship (Standard Boat 400M)
CCB (Asia) International Open Grand Championship Singapore Dragon Boat Association Hong Kong Fire Service Department Dragon Boat Team Chong Fung E&M Engineering Limited
CORELLE International Mixed Grand Championship Singapore Dragon Boat Association Fish Eagle Dragon Boat Team Seagods - Red
Quality Tourism Services Association International Women's Grand Championship Singapore Dragon Boat Association Victoria Recreation Club Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club

 

 

 

The above information is provided by Hong Kong China Dragon Boat Association.