Skip to main content
Home   |   Site Map
English   繁體版   简体版
A    A    A
Hong Kong International Dragon Boat Races
Event Information   Background   Past Results   Photo Gallery   Sports Information Kit

Past Results

 

2018 CCB (Asia) Hong Kong International Dragon Boat Races

Champion 1st runner up 2nd runner up
International Championships (Small Boat 200M)
International Open Championship Guangdong XinHui Pacific West Dragon Boat Club A DCH Dragon Boat Club NY
International Mixed Championship DCH Dragon Boat Club NY Chinese Taipei - Ala Team Maroochy Sea Serpents
International Women's Championship DCH Dragon Boat Club NY Maroochy Sea Serpents Triton Dragon Boat Racing Team
International Cancer Survivors' Championship Pink Power Hong Kong A Pink Power Hong Kong B Pink Challengers BCWA Malaysia
Local Championships (Small Boat 200M)
Open Championship West Dragon Sport Association A Win Dragon Boat Team Hong Kong Navigator
Mixed Championship North Sea Dragon (榮利集團)健龍社 Seagods - Red
San Mig Light Women's Championship Lau Wing Kee Fei Dragon Hubbis Stormy Dragons Bon du Fond
International Championships (Standard Boat 400M)
International Open Championship Shen Zhen Rural Commercial Bank Dragon Boat Association Guangdong XinHui Junma
International Mixed Championship DCH Dragon Boat Club NY Tokyo Dragon Boat NY Chinese Taipei – Ala Team
International Women's Championship DCH Dragon Boat Club NY Triton Dragon Boat Racing Team Swaggies Green
International Paradragon Championship Pads Adaptive Dragon Boat Racing Team 日上金鷹 NAAC Top Brilliance Dragon Boat Team
Local Championships (Standard Boat 400M)
Open Championship Southern District Council Dragon Boat Team Mr. Dragon @ 3 Wood Timber Sheung Shui Best Friend (A Kunh Kok)
Mixed Championship (榮利集團)健龍社 VRC Mixed Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
San Mig Light Women's Championship Lau Wing Kee Fei Dragon Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Bon du Fond
Inter-Company Championship Sheung Shui Best Friend Sun Yik Group Sky Dragon Abalone Beaustyle
CCB (Asia) Banking Championship Morgan Stanley Dragon Boat DBS Bank (Hong Kong) Red Dragons HSBC
Federation of Hong Kong Chiu Chow Community Organizations Disciplinary Forces Invitational Race Hong Kong Fire Service Department Dragon Boat Team Correctional Service Department Sport Association Police Dragon Boat Club
CCB (Asia) HKCEA Dragon Boat Invitational Race Everbright Sun Hung Kai China Construction Bank (Asia) Corporation Limited BOC International Holdings Limited
Shield Race (400M)
President Shield Mr. Dragon @ 3 Wood Timber Southern District Council Dragon Boat Team Hien Lee Engineering Tung Hing Lung
Youth Championship cum HKCDBA Chairman Shield Universal Candle United Fishery Dragon Boat Team South Eagles Dagon Boat Association (Junior) HKUST Dragon Boat Team
Hong Kong Airlines - Hong Kong Trophy Southern District Sha Tin District North District
Greater Bay Area Trophy Shen Zhen Rural Commercial Bank Dragon Boat Association West Dragon Sport Association Guangdong Xinhui
Grand Championship (Standard Boat 400M)
CCB (Asia) International Open Grand Championship Shen Zhen Rural Commercial Bank Dragon Boat Association Hong Kong Fire Service Department Dragon Boat Team Mr. Dragon @ 3 Wood Timber
International Mixed Grand Championship NT West Mix Dragon Boat Team DCH Dragon Boat Club NY North Sea Dragon
International Women's Grand Championship DCH Dragon Boat Club NY Lau Wing Kee Fei Dragon Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
QTAS x Black & White HK Style Mile Tea Trophy Green River Restaurant Group Kai Kee Restaurant Ngan Lung Dragon Boat Team

 

 

 

The above information is provided by Hong Kong China Dragon Boat Association.